PoodleBreeders.com
 
Boshi Poodles
 
Boshi Poodles
 
Shirley Davis

Palatka, Florida

Phone: 386-983-5400

Email:
BoshiPoodles@gmail.com

Web Site:
www.BoshiStandardPoodles.net

Welcome to Boshi Poodles. We are located just north of the quaint city of Palatka, Florida, which is approximately an hour's drive from Jacksonville, Gainesville, Saint Augustine, Ocala or Daytona Beach. We are a couple of empty nesters who love and enjoy the love and companionship of a few beautiful standard poodles. All of our dogs are family members, living in our home, sleeping in our bedroom and each one carries their own VIP (Very Important Poodle) status.
 
Stud service available to approved, health tested bitches. Black or brown puppies available occasionally.
 
Health Screening: All testing is complete and current on both the sire and dam. Testing includes OFA Hips, SA, VwD, Thyroid, and CERF. Testing is verifiable on OFA website, www.offa.org.
 
My Poodles whose test results can be confirmed:

CH Boshi's Best Indulgence, PR14900603
 
CH Boshi’s Sweet Justice, PR18023501
 
CH Blackjack Beginners Luck, PR13355202
 
CH MoMaBo's Boshi Is Justified, PR16117401
 
CH Huffish Boshi's Chip Off The Rock PR15487901

Boshi’s Poetic Justice, PR18801601
 
Boshi’s Justified, PR22338503
 
Boshi’s Justice Served, PR2233504

 
 
Copyright © 2001-2021, PoodleBreeders.com
All Rights Reserved